Draws & Results


DRAWS
Thursday 31st October & Friday 1st Nov
Ladies Tasman District Foursomes
Course Closed

Saturday 2nd November
Men: Stoneyfield Mug 1 Medalford
Duty: Murray Newport
Ladies: Lines 5 (chip Ins Finish)

Sunday 3rd November
Liddle & Mace Foursomes
27 Holes Tee Off 10am

Tuesday 5th November
Melbourne Cup Day
3 Person Ambrose - Best Nett

Wednesday 6th November
Twilight

Friday 8th November
9 Hole - Nett A & B Grade, Back 9

Saturday 9th November 
Men: Stoneyfield Tankard 2 Nett
Duty: Eric Bradley
Ladies: Multiplying Stableford

Sunday 10th November
Mens Champion of Champions
Course Closed

Tuesday 12th November 
Men: Irish Stableford
Ladies: Jean Crompton Greensome 
Closing Day

Wednesday 13th November
Twilight

Friday 15th November
9 Hole - Closing Day, Pink lady, Yearly Meeting

Saturday 16th November
Closing Day - Captains Trophy
18 Hole Ambrose & Prize Giving

Tuesday 19th November
Men: Greensome - Drawn Partners
Ladies: Johnson Trophy 1
Opening Day
Tee - Off 9:30

Wednesday 20th November
Twilight

Thursday 21st November
Mixed Vets
Ladies Annual Meeting 7pm

Friday 22nd November 
9 hole - Alan Lowndes 1, 10 Hole Stableford

Saturday 23rd November 
Men: Stonefield Mug 2 Medalford
Duty: John Cullen
Ladies: Jean Hildyard 1

Monday 25th November
AGM 7:00pm

Tuesday 26th November
Men: Presentation Day - Best Ball Stableford, Drawn Partners
Ladies: Johnson Trophy 2

Wednesday 27th November
Twilight

Friday 29th November
9 hole - ISTAS

Saturday 30th November
Men: Stoneyfield Tankard 3 Nett
Duty: Mike Hrynkiw
Ladies: Jean Hildyard 2
Men's Duty Roster

CLUB DAYS
Please report to the duty officer 20 minutes prior to Tee-off for the draw to be completed. Phone to register if you are running late        Tel: 541 8030







RESULTS
Saturday 2nd November
Stoneyfield Medalford
22 Brian Dalley
26 James Tompkinson
26 John Davies
30 John Nicholls

Lines 5
43 Lian Wilson

Tuesday 5 November
3 Person Ambrose
1. D Hall,Phil Thompson,Gill Wright
2. L Wilson, Warren Martin,W Simpson
3. M Gibb, M Thorns, M Hall

Wednesday 6 November
Mens 0-10 Twilight
John Merhtens 26
Ross Daly 25
Rob Golding 25
Mens 11+
Bruce Welsford 26
Mike Hodgson 24
Steve Cox 23
Robin Frengley 23
Ladies Twilight Stableford
Heather Wells 25
Kaye Tamarua 25

Friday 8 November
Ladies Back 9 Nett
A grade Nett 
Helene Billington 36
B Grade Nett
Caroline Malieatoa
Closest to the pin
Bev Doyle

Saturday 9 November
Stonyfield Nett
Barry Ellis 62
Steve Cox 64
James Thompkinson 65
Mark Berthelson 67

Tuesday 12th November
Irish Stableford
89 Mike Thorns
88 Peter Pinnock

Jean Crompton Greensome
61 Barbara Kreft/Gill Wright
63.5 Lynne Johnstone/Claire Heslop

Wednesday 13th November
Twilight
Ladies
25 Marg Hall
23 Pat Hrynkiw
23 Lynne Johnstone

Mens 0-10
27 Ryan Bonner
23 Hayden Campbell Mears
22 Stu Beaton
22 Warren Martin

Mens 11+
25 Blair Tilley
25 Steve Cox
22 Mike Hodgson
22 Robin Frengly
22 Mike Hrynkiw

Friday 16th November 
Pink Lady
19 Powerful in Pink
Sue Paine
Hellen Byrne
Verety Johnson





                                                                                                   







                    
 

 



 


Contact Us

+6435418030

147 Pigeon Valley Road,
Wakefield
Nelson

Location


© Copyright Totaradale Golf Club - Site Map Phone: +6435418030 Wakefield New Zealand